Thursday, December 27, 2012

In the Counting Venue

Folks,

Trichy Mr. ALAGAPPAN is the only person here to give me support and strength.

All the candidates and their representatives have gone. No one is here

Myself and Iron Man from Noble & Holy City Tiruchirappalli Mr. ALAGAPPAN is here in this brrrrrrrrrrr..... chilly Delhi whether.

My whole hearted pranams to Trichy Mr. ALAGAPPAN for his moral and mental support given to me. But for him, I also would have left the venue by now.

Leaving the entire counting process at the unitary witness of ICAI officials only.

What do u say folks ...? Shall I quit now?

This blog has reached 40K views in a span of three days...never expected...quite encouraging....at the same time mentally exhausted.....Is it quitting time for me?

High Hopes on ALAGAPPAN

Folks,

TRICHY Mr. ALAGAPPAN's elimination going on.

Hyderabad and Coimbatore is having high hopes on respective candidates, SEKKIZHAR and MAHESHWARAN.

Will the Magic of 2009 repeat in 2012.

In 2009 also Alagappan's elimination created a fascinating thrill in the entire election process.

This year election also Mr. ALAGAPPAN will decide who is going to be inside the Regional Council.

Tamilnadu voters are generous, they always support more outside TN than inside TN......because vandharai vazha vaikkum Tamilnadu

Iron Man Mr. ALAGAPPAN says never lose hope...great guy.... ENTIRE TRICHIRAPALLI (why entire TN) should be proud of him. 



RC - Latest Position after elimination of S.No: 29 - SUMERMAL D OSTAWAL


S.NoName of the CandidatePLACEStatePREVIOUS CountTransferNEW CountOLD RANKNEW RANKQUOTA
27SRIPRIYA K Ms. CHETN1206 120611Elected
31SURESH P R BGLKA1154 72 122644Elected
20PRASANNA KUMAR D VSPAP1206 120622Elected
10JOMON K GEORGE EKMKL1206 120633Elected
26SRINIVAS C S BGLKA973 45 101855 
19PHALGUNA KUMAR E TRPAP954 32 98676 
11JOSE V X EKMKL960 1 96167 
4ARULOLI P R CHETN938 12 95088 
1ADUSUMILLI VENKATESWARAHYDAP887 6 89399 
18NITHIN M BGLKA826 58 8841210 
21RAJARAJESWARAN P V MDUTN877 5 8831011 
7GOPAL KRISHNA RAJU CHETN852 17 8691112 
17NARESH CHANDRA GELLI V HYDAP812 17 8291313 
23SEKKIZHAR B HYDAP786 4 7901414 
14MAHESWARAN R CBTTN716 3 7191515 
6DHAVALAGI HUBKA536 114 6502016 
3AMRIT KUMAR K HYDAP627 7 6341617 
9HARIHARAN C S CHETN605 8 6131718 
33VELURI YASASWY SARMA CHETN582 21 6031819 
2ALAGAPPAN V TRYTN555 - 5551920 
29SUMERMAL D OSTAWAL HUBKA     

Congratulations PRS

Serial No: 31 - P R Suresh  crossed the winning line. Reached Quota.

CONGRATULATIONS CA. PR. SURESH




RC - Update as at 12:00 Noon

Folks,

Just now walked into the counting venue.

No sign of any RC candidates here or their representatives.

Distribution going on.

Will check and update asap.


Thrilling day for RC - Today

Folks,

Fourteen (14) to be Elected for SIRC.

Will the position of the following change today?

ADUSUMILLI – 9

RAJARAJESWARAN – 10

GOPAL KRISHNA RAJU – 11

NITHIN – 12

NARESH CHANDRA GELLI – 13

SEKKIZHAR – 14

MAHESHWARAN – 15

AMRIT KUMAR KOTA - 16

HARIHARAN – 17

Who will lead who?

Who will lag behind?

Will their red become green today? 

Who will be leading who?...............

Who will be left behind?.................

Please post your views and comments to make this thrilling day more lively, interesting and interactive.



Good Morning Folks - Team Central Council - Southern Region - 2013-2015


S.NoNamePLACEStateExisting / New Term 2013-2015
2BABU ABRAHAM KALLIVAYALIL ERNAKULAMKLNew1st
4DEVARAJA REDDY M HYDERABADAPSitting2nd
6MURALI V CHENNAITNSitting4th
7RAGHU K BANGALOREKASitting3rd
12SANTHANA KRISHNAN S CHENNAITNSitting5th
14SEKAR G CHENNAITNNew1st
21VENKATESWARLU J HYDERABADAPSitting3rd

Team - Central Council - Southern Region - 2013 - 2015


Folks,

The New Central Council team from Southern Region for the period 2013-2015 are:

  • SEKAR G
  • VENKATESWARLU J 
  • BABU ABRAHAM KALLIVAYALIL
  • MURALI V 
  • RAGHU K
  • SANTHANAKRISHNAN S
  • DEVARAJA REDDY M

Heartiest Congratulations to the New Team. 

CENTRAL COUNCIL - TEAM - 2013-2015




Wednesday, December 26, 2012

Good Night Folks

Folks,

GOOD NIGHT

(See you) - Blog you Tommorrow.

JAI HIND

GKR

CC - Update

Folks,

The CC position will be announced by 10:40 PM only - as per ICAI officials


RC - Latest Position after Elimination of S.No: 13 - KUNDA RAMA NARAYANA


S.NoName of the CandidatePLACEStatePREVIOUS CountTransferNEW CountOLD RANKNEW RANKQUOTA
27SRIPRIYA K Ms. CHETN1206 120611Elected
20PRASANNA KUMAR D VSPAP1206 120622Elected
10JOMON K GEORGE EKMKL1206 120633Elected
31SURESH P R BGLKA1142 12 115444 
26SRINIVAS C S BGLKA968 5 97355 
11JOSE V X EKMKL956 4 96066 
19PHALGUNA KUMAR E TRPAP864 90 95497 
4ARULOLI P R CHETN936 2 93878 
1ADUSUMILLI VENKATESWARAHYDAP835 52 887109 
21RAJARAJESWARAN P V MDUTN866 11 877810 
7GOPAL KRISHNA RAJU CHETN826 26 8521111 
18NITHIN M BGLKA816 10 8261212 
17NARESH CHANDRA GELLI V HYDAP749 63 8121413 
23SEKKIZHAR B HYDAP771 15 7861314 
14MAHESWARAN R CBTTN712 4 7161515 
3AMRIT KUMAR K HYDAP588 39 6271716 
9HARIHARAN C S CHETN594 11 6051617 
33VELURI YASASWY SARMA CHETN531 51 5822018 
2ALAGAPPAN V TRYTN551 4 5551819 
6DHAVALAGI HUBKA532 4 5361920 
29SUMERMAL D OSTAWAL HUBKA481 3 4842121

RC - Latest Update as on 10:00 pm

Folks,

KUNDA Elimination over.


Dinner time


RC distribution closed for today.


Tommorrow morning 11:00 am distribution starts 


Each elimination & distribution will take henceforth minimum of one a half hours.

Maximum tommorrow night the entire RC eliminations will be over



RC - Candidates Contact


S NoName of the CandidatePLACEStateMobile
1ADUSUMILLI VENKATESWARA RAO HYDERABAD AP9246539869
2ALAGAPPAN V TIRUCHIRAPALLI TN9443155544
3AMRIT KUMAR K HYDERABADAP9391009332
4ARULOLI P R CHENNAITN9884061348
5BHAGERIA VIJAY KUMAR SECUNDERABADAP9391165099
6DHAVALAGI CHANDRAMAPPA RAMANNA HUBLIKA9448111377
7GOPAL KRISHNA RAJU CHENNAITN9840063269
8GOPALAKRISHNAN T RCHENNAITN9841095608
9HARIHARAN C S CHENNAITN9840181312
10JOMON K GEORGE KOCHIKL9847031343
11JOSE V X KOCHIKL9447043816
12JOSEPH ARPUTHA RAJ A PANRUTITN9842677056
13KUNDA RAMA NARAYANA VIJAYAWADAAP9849420772
14MAHESWARAN R COIMBATORETN9894070752
15MOHAMED SHAFI M A CHENNAITN9941141237
16MURALIDHARAN K PCHENNAITN9840044038
17NARESH CHANDRA GELLI V HYDERABADAP9849165491
18NITHIN M BANGALOREKA9945682356
19PHALGUNA KUMAR E TIRUPATIAP9441886303
20PRASANNA KUMAR D VISAKHAPATNAMAP9848192636
21RAJARAJESWARAN P V MADURAITN9843036311
22SATHYAMOORTHY N CHENNAITN9444130300
23SEKKIZHAR B HYDERABADAP9949358838
24SHENBAGAMOORTHY C SIVAKASITN9443131792
25SIVARAM B K AYYAMPETTN9443678515
26SRINIVAS C S BANGALOREKA9845063387
27SRIPRIYA K Ms. CHENNAITN9841026973
28SUBRAMONIYA SARMA N THIRUVANANTHAPURAMKL9847065706
29SUMERMAL D OSTAWAL HUBLIKA9448115971
30SUNIL KUMAR JAIN P CHENNAITN9962699000
31SURESH P R BANGALOREKA9845058988
32UMAMAHESWARA RAO O K CHENNAITN9884083971
33VELURI YASASWY SARMA CHENNAITN7200324403
34VENKATESU REDDY T TIRUPATIAP9246998838

RC - Latest Position after 12th Elimination of S.No: 22 - Sathyamoorthy


S.NoName of the CandidatePLACEStatePREVIOUS CountTransferNEW CountOLD RANKNEW RANKQUOTA
20PRASANNA KUMAR D VSPAP1206 120622Elected
10JOMON K GEORGE EKMKL1206 120633Elected
27SRIPRIYA K Ms. CHETN1206 120611Elected
31SURESH P R BGLKA1118 24 114244 
26SRINIVAS C S BGLKA957 11 96855 
11JOSE V X EKMKL876 80 95676 
4ARULOLI P R CHETN880 56 93667 
21RAJARAJESWARAN P V MDUTN838 28 86688 
19PHALGUNA KUMAR E TRPAP836 28 86499 
1ADUSUMILLI VENKATESWARAHYDAP832 3 8351010 
7GOPAL KRISHNA RAJU CHETN768 58 8261211 
18NITHIN M BGLKA811 5 8161112 
23SEKKIZHAR B HYDAP760 11 7711313 
17NARESH CHANDRA GELLI V HYDAP745 4 7491414 
14MAHESWARAN R CBTTN711 1 7121515 
9HARIHARAN C S CHETN554 40 5941716 
3AMRIT KUMAR K HYDAP587 1 5881617 
2ALAGAPPAN V TRYTN532 19 5511818 
6DHAVALAGI HUBKA530 2 5321919 
33VELURI YASASWY SARMA CHETN510 21 5312020 
29SUMERMAL D OSTAWAL HUBKA481 4812121 
13KUNDA RAMA NARAYANA BZAAP447 5 4522222 
22SATHYAMOORTHY N CHETN389    

Central Council - 7th Position

The difference between Madhukar and Devaraja is 26.

Their is very high probability Devaraja will be in.

OM VENKATESAYA NAMAHA